Grand opening, up to 15% off all items. Only 3 days left
  • Exciting Discounted Sales Happening Now!
Grand opening, up to 15% off all items. Only 3 days left

Introduction

"Neend Mattresses" is a passion of DHANYA group to get into the commercial market to serve the market with the quality product at the very affordable price to the consumers

Neend is a manufacturer of quality mattresses engaged in research, design, development, production and marketing of variety of mattresses (“Neend Mattress”, “we”, “our” and“us”) recognize the importance of protecting personal details and information. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes and will help you understand how Neend Mattress collects, This privacy policy sets out how Neend uses and protects any information that you provide Neend when you use this website. The information may include name, title, company name, address, phone number, email address and other relevant data. We should request you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Neend may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. information that we get from the Site. The definitions provided in the terms shall apply to all other terms not specifically specified here in.

You acknowledge and agree to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy by accessing or using our website. By using this form, you agree that we may gather, use, share, and disclose your personal information in the ways that this privacy policy specifies. When you use the Services on another person's be half (including, but not limited to, a minor or a natural person), you warrant that you have their permission to:

  1. Accept this privacy policy;
  2. Give permission for us to collect, use, and disclose their personal information as set out in this privacy policy.

The following definitions apply to the terms used in this policy:

"Non-Personal Information" is defined as data that does not personally identify a user, such as IP type, IP host address, ISP address, cookie IDs and segment IDs associated with cookie IDs, search terms entered, pages viewed, browser type, operating system, duration and frequency of visits, an onymous usage statistics including purchase history, user behavior (time spent on pages, funnel movement, etc.), click stream data other log file data, or social analytic and tracking measurements. We might also gather information about the kind of mobile device you use, its make and model, its operating system, its carrier, its user ID, IDs of similar devices, and the apps you use.

"Personal Information" is defined as any information, such as your name, address, phone number, or email address, that may be used to easily identify, contact, or locate you on its own or in conjunction with other information. Information that has been categorized to make it difficult for a third party to identify a specific person is not considered personal information. In connection with surveys, we could additionally gather Personal Information (as indicated below). We do not collect Personal Information from you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.

"Services" refers to all products and services that NEEND makes accessible via its website

The term "User(s)" refers to the person(s) who visit and/or access the Website in any manner.

Login credentials, financial details like bank account, credit card, debit card, or other payment instrument details, physical, physiological, and mental health conditions, sexual orientation, medical records and history, and/or biometric data are all considered forms of "sensitive personal information."

The website gathers your data

We collect Personal Information when you choose to provide it to us including when you: register to use the Website;use the Website; and communicate with us.

We also collect Non-Personal Information, by using cookies, pixels, server logs, and other similar technology as you use the Website. Please note that we may use third party service providers to help operate the Website and these third-party service providers will collect Non-Personal Information from our Website as well.

Except in the rare cases when we need to initiate or facilitate a refund that is required to be paid to a bank account other than the one you used to pay for the services, we do not collect sensitive personal information. Only specific personnel of the company and its business partners have access to such sensitive personal information on a need-to-know basis in order to support the previously stated goals.

Gathering of Personal Data: You give us Personal Information about yourself, including your name, email address, and address, when you use the Services.

Using The Website: Any information you put on the Website is collected by us. For instance, the Website will gather the data you submit in such submissions, including any Personal Information, when you interact with other Users or the Website by posting a review or other materials. The content you choose to post to any public area of the website will be considered "public" and will not be covered by the following privacy protections.

Interactions With Us: You may also choose to communicate with us, in which case we may additionally get Personal Information from you. For instance, while registering for an account, newsletter, or other service, you may elect to email us Personal Information. You actively agree to receive emails from us by giving us your email address. We may communicate with you via email, provide information that you have requested, or inform you about other products and services that we or our collaborators have developed or are offering. However, we will never provide your email address to a third party so they can advertise products or services to you directly without your permission. We could maintain a record of your correspondence if you get in touch with us.

Surveys: We could occasionally get in touch with you to ask you to take part in online surveys. Should you choose to take part, you might be required to submit some data, possibly including personal data. In particular, we might ask for your contact details inaddition to details about your height, weight, gender, date of birth, how many kids you have, whether you share a bed with a spouse or not, and any other information we might need for our surveys. You willingly supply all information that we acquire from your participation in our surveys. We may use such information in any way that complies with the guidelines set out above to enhance our offerings, Website, and/or services.

Cookies, Automated Data Gathering, And Associated Technologies: The Website gathers and saves automatically produced information when you use it, such as usage statistics and an onymous user preferences.

When you visit the website, your IP address, browser's cache memory, cookies, pixels, and other similar technologies send and record data to us and our third-party service providers on our server logs. Cookies are tiny data files that are loaded into users' web browsers to store preferences. You can prevent and remove cookies using the majority of browsers. That being said, the Website might not function properly if you do that.

A pixel is a small piece of embedded code on a website that gathers data about how users interact with that page. We can record things like a user's visit to a specific website or click on a specific advertisement by using pixels. You give us permission to collect, process, and store data associated with your use of the website.

Opt-Out: As previously said, you may modify your web browser's choices to prevent or limit the installation of cookies on your computer or to remove them entirely. Please be aware that opt-outs based on cookies do not work with mobile applications. However, users of many mobile devices have the option to disable specific mobile adverts through the device settings.

To be clear, these cookie-based opt-outs must be used on each device and browser that you wish to have opted-out of, regardless of whether you are using our opt-out or an online industry opt-out. For instance, your mobile device will not be able to implement your opt-out if you have done so on your PC browser. On every device, you have to opt out separately. You can choose not to receive further emails from us by using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any unsolicited email you receive from us. After receiving your request, we will handle it in the shortest possible time.

We may use SMS texts or internet-based messengers like Whatsapp to connect with you, however you have the option of dropping out of these lists by Contact Us to STOP services.

How NEEND utilizes your information: We might utilize aggregate data to improve and supply the services offered on the website and to get in touch with you about those services. We may disclose information to third parties in order to enable us to carry out the reasons stated above. We only utilize information, including Personal Information. We think that using this data can help us provide Users with better services. However, if you would prefer to stop receiving these interest-based advertisements, please follow the instructions listed under "Opt-Out" above.

In order to verify your account and for informational and operational purposes like account management, customer service, product delivery, or system maintenance, we may sende mails to the email address you provide to us. We may also use this email address to facilitate the transmission of information about our products and services that might be helpful, relevant, valuable, or of interest to you in other ways.

Non-Personal Information and Aggregate Data: Any anonymized and aggregated information collected via the Website may be used by us for any reason. These purposes could involve, but are not restricted to, evaluating user behavior and website performance, allowing us to enhance our services and offerings, and disclosing such information to our affiliates, business partners, and other third parties. In the same way, we might supplement any non-personal data obtained through our website with additional non-personal data obtained from our business associates.

NEEND Might Reveal Your Personal Data. To deliver the Services to you, we might disclose the following information about you:

in accordance with our third-party vendors and service providers, as required by law, inorder to safe guard and defend our property and rights, and with your consent. Without your consent, we do not rent, sell, or disclose Personal Information about you with unaffiliated businesses or other parties for their direct marketing uses

Release: Any content you upload to the website has the potential to be publicly visible. If you post a review, some information about you, including your name, might be visible to other website users. We have no control over the privacy policies of other Users who access and utilize the information that has been posted.

Advertising: In order to make it easier to send you information about the Services that could be relevant, helpful, beneficial, or of interest in some other way, we may provide access to additional data that the Website has obtained.

As Required By Law And Similar Disclosures: If we are required to do so in order to abide by court orders, administrative directives, law enforcement requests, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of you, us, or others, we may access, preserve, and disclose your Personal Information, other account information, and content.

Combine, Sale, Or Other Asset Transfers: Your information may be transferred as part of atransaction if we are involved in an a combination, acquisition, financing investigation, administration, reorganization, bankruptcy, or transfer of company assets to another provider, as allowed by law and/or contract. The terms of this Privacy Policy as they were in force at the time such Personal Information was received and held by us should apply to the use of your Personal Information after any of the events listed above have occurred. Any obligation resulting from using the information after the transfer will beowed to the successor in interest.

Social Media Platforms And Third-Party Websites: Our website may link to or be referenced by other websites, and other websites may link to or be referenced from our website. We have no control over these other websites or domain names. We adviseour users to review the privacy statements on every website and application they use. We are not liable for the privacy policies or content of any other websites or applications, nor do we support, monitor, or approve them. You use these other websites or applications at your own risk, and we disclaim all liability for how these websites or applications use your information.

Additionally, the website has interactive elements and ties to a number of social media networks. When using our website, these platforms' cookies might already be installed on your device if you currently use them. You should be aware that any Personal Information you willingly include and submit online—whether through an open forum, publicly available blog, chat room, social media platform, or another online platform—may be viewed and used without limitation by others. When participating with a social networking platform, you accept the risk that the Personal Information you supply maybe viewed and used by third parties for any number of purposes. We are unable to restrict such uses of your information.

Information Security: We take precautions to guarantee that your data is handled securely and in compliance with our privacy statement. In compliance with Rule 8 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, we take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information both online and offline. We also implement reasonable security practices and measures, including certain managerial, technical, operational, and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of the NEEND's business.

You must take precautions to prevent unwanted access to your devices. You must Contact Us right away by clicking here if you believe that your information has been used without authorization. We impose stringent confidentiality responsibilities on our staff, agents, partners, and other third parties, granting them access to all User information only when necessary.

Despite the foregoing, we disclaim any liability for the privacy, security, or sharing of your personal information by our partners and other third parties to the extent permitted by our agreements with them. Furthermore, we disclaim all liability for any security breaches, third-party actions, or uncontrollable events, including but not limited to government actions, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage devices, computer crashes, security and encryption breaches, subpar Internet or phone service provided to the user, etc.

You acknowledge that we may contact you electronically with questions about security, privacy, and administrative matters pertaining to your use of the Website if you useit or give us Personal Information. We may try to electronically alert you of a security system breach by sending you an email or by posting a notice on the website.

Information transfer:

In compliance with applicable regulations, your information may also be processed, stored, or transmitted in any nation other than the one in which you visit the website. We reserve the right to transmit your information outside of your country in order toshare or disclose data in compliance with the Privacy Policy. By using the Website, you agree to the transfer of your information to our affiliates, subsidiaries, partners, and their employees and subcontractors outside of your country, provided that they have promised to maintain the same level of data protection as out lined in this Privacy Policy and the Indian data protection laws.

If it is required for the execution of the Services or the Platform to function as per our agreement with the third party, the information may be sent.

Privacy of children: No portion of the Website is intended for children under the ageof 18, and we do not knowingly collect, keep, or use Personal Information from those individuals. Please click here to notify us if you discover that your child has given us Personal Information without your permission. We shall act quickly to remove any Personal Information we may have gathered from children under the age of eighteen and to close the child's account if we discover that we have done so.

Correct any information you have provided to us through your use of the website or in another way, or ask a question or make a suggestion about how to make this privacy policy better: Please email us at info@neendmattress.com or use this form to get in touch with us if you would like to update or correct any information you have provided to us.

Right To Revoke Consent: Users may revoke their consent at any time to our using their Personal Information in accordance with their prior consent. NEEND will keep any information it receives for as long as is required to fulfill our legal requirements, implement this policy, and achieve the goals for which it was collected. Please click here to Contact us and request the deletion of your personal information if you no longer wish to use our services and if you would like your sensitive personal information to be erased as well. Within a fair amount of time, your personal information will be swiftly destroyed.

Publication Of The Updated Privacy Policy: Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be announced on this page, and they will take effect immediately upon posting. You can save this page to your book marks and return to read this Privacy Policy at regular intervals if you are worried about how your information is used.

Novel Applications of Personal Data: Occasionally, we might want to employ Personal Data for purposes not previously mentioned in our Privacy Policy. We shall use reasonable efforts to notify you of any changes in our practices regarding previously collected Personal Information that would materially lessen the restrictions outlined in the version of this Privacy Policy that was in force at the time the information was collected and to obtain your consent for any such uses, as may be required by law.

Contact Information: DHANYA PLASTICS & FOAMS PVT LTD

NO.49,4TH B CROSS,NANDA GOKULA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, THIGALARAPALYA MAINROAD, PEENYA 2ND STATGE, BANGLORE-560058

To contact us with any enquiries about our privacy policy, please click this link. You can get in touch with the Grievance Officer that NEEND has designated if you have any complaints or questions about the Privacy Policy or the organization's information gathering, usage, and disclosure policies. We promise to swiftly address any requests, queries, or worries you may have about how we use your personal information. We will make a goodfaith attempt to do so. You can write to info@neendmattress.com to voice any complaints you may have about how we've used your information